Dae Sung Cute Vocalist Big Bang Profile

Posted: February 15, 2012 in Big Bang, Dae Sung

dae sung big bang

Kang Dae Sung or Dae Sung, is a vocalist of Korea Boy Band Big Bang. Fans praise Dae Sung’s humorous personality and astounding vocals and dedicate numerous websites to him. During the auditions, Dae Sung was called “Unpretty Boy”, but later, the staff team confirmed that Daesung is actually the most popular member in Big Bang.

Dae Sung is the second youngest member of Big Bang after Seung Ri.

Lots of people say he’s the least favorite, I don’t know why though, maybe he has a small eyes. He’s extremely funny and ‘cute’. Her smile is nice, therefore fans call him the best smile.

dae sung big bang

Kang Dae Sung Profile :
Stage Name : Dae Sung [대성]
Real Name : Kang Dae Sung [강대성]
Position in Big Bang : Vocalist
Birthdate : April 26, 1989
Height : 173cm
Weight : 62kg
Education Background : KyeongIn High School
Specialty : Singing

dae sung big bang

Dae Sung Facts :
Personality: Always bright. Does his best in everything. When he is around people, he lightens the mood. Loves goofing off and eating. Doesn’t like showing his sadness, known to be the “happy” one in the group.

Musician He Admires: Usher, Omarion, Ne-Yo, Wheesung
Determination: “I’ll work my hardest and become the best.”
Pendent: A pair of headphones surrounding the globe of the world meaning “to let the world listen to your music.”

Daesung Entertainment also known as DSP Entertainment is a Korean entertainment company, headquartered in Seoul, South Korea. Its greatest success has been the girl group Fin.K.L, which managed to win a prestigious Daesang, or Best Artist Award, in 1999 and the boy band Sechs Kies. The only artists active in 2006 were SS501 and May Bee. Lee Hyori stayed with the management after Fin.K.L. disbanded, but left in November 2006 to join M-Net Entertainment.

dae sung big bang

Dae Sung More information :

Kang Dae Sung is a vocalist in Big Bang. During the auditions, Dae Sung was called “Unpretty Boy” and “ugly”, but later, the staff team confirmed that Daesung is actually the most popular member in Big Bang. Dae Sung has an obsession with “Doraemon”, a Japanese animation. Dae Sung has been also been known as “Gag/Comedy Genius Dae Sung” (Gae Chun Dae Sung in Korean) with his great sense of humor and unique talent in imitating famous people and even animals. He is now also known as D-Lite. Dae Sung released a digital song, titled. “날 봐, 귀순” (“Look At Me, Gwi-soon“) on June 16, 2008. The fact that it was a trot song did not sit well with some fans.

dae sung big bang

In the fall of 2008, Dae Sung became the second Big Bang member to star in a musical, playing the role of Tum Tum in the Korean production of Cats. Dae Sung has also become a permanent of the reality-variety show Family Outing on SBS, on which he revealed that his IQ was 110 points.

More Photos of Dae Sung :

dae sung big bang

dae sung big bang

dae sung big bang

dae sung big bang

dae sung big bang

dae sung big bang

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s